Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Please contact the office at (310) 676-1197 for any general questions about the school including absences, instructional calendar, volunteering, etc. 
 
Use ParentSquare to message our staff and teachers, and to find out the latest school news, events, classroom updates, and more! 
 
Click here to learn how to access ParentSquare

 

Sixth Grade Teachers
Content
 
Lisa Ashley ELA/Math  
Shannon Davis ELA/Math  
Rosangel Garcia ELA/History (DI)  
Ary Iriarte ELA/Math  
Eugenia Miranda ELA/Science (DI)  
Denise Sarrino ELA/History  
Nancy Salazar ELA/History  
Lisa Serrano ELA/Science  
Raymond Kim ELA/Science  
 
Seventh Grade Teachers
Juanita Enriquez Math  
Caitlin Fountain History  
Alma Marquez Science  
Norma Landeros ELA  
Edithza Mesta Math  
Joe Bradley History  
Mary Shalaby Science  
Debbie Tlustos ELA/DI  
 
Eighth Grade Teachers
Fred Master ELA  
Tajaun Hall History  
Jennifer Clarke Math  
Edgar Raigoza Science/DI  
Brittany Mazurek ELA  
Nathan Nguyen History  
Delfina Plascencia ELD  
Beatriz Salinas Math  
Sylvia Tseng Science  
 
Electives Teachers
Elizabeth Kneisley Art  
Juan Rodriguez Music  
Zarmina Peracha Computer Programming  
 
PE Teachers
Georgina Morales PE  
Hector Sagastume PE  
Jenn VanBeveran PE  
 
Teacher Specialists
Seth Foster Technology Resource Teacher  
  Language Arts Specialist  
Rosie Soto English Learner Instruc. Resour  
Sarah Roh Math TOSA  

 

Administration/Office
Principal - Emilie Leigh  
AP - Esmeralda Rosas  
Office Manager - Donna Cola  
Senior School Clerk - Lesa Fleetwood  
School Clerk - Erika Espinoza  
Community Liasion - Ana Tapia Mendoza  
Nurse - April Duane  
Health Clerk - Jackie Hernandez  
Campus Security - Carlos Rico  
Campus Security - Ivan Ledesma  
 
Special Education
 
School Psychologist - Jill Foster  
Speech Pathologist - Karina Forrester  
 
Special Education Teachers
Donna Thomas  
Daisy Policarpo Hernandez  
Lynn Zebley  
Alexabelle Paulino  
Susan Adams  
Sonny Taing  
Wilbert Ortiz  
 
Library Media Center
Erin Blad-Johnson  
Kathy Jakob-Garcia  
 
Computer Lab/Tech Support
Robert Giltzow  
 
Social Worker
Evelyn Garcia  
Alaysia Monson  
 
Counselors
Araceli Gomez  
Stephanie Swick  
 
Custodians
Jose Ibarra - Senior Day Custodian  
Brian Patino  
Eric Ramirez  
 
RAP Program
Program Supervisor - Silvia Felix  
 
Kitchen/Cafeteria
Soledad Hernandez